traf1 Search Results


86
Thermo Fisher snp traf1 c 2783640 10
Basic information of the five selected SNPs in non-HLA genes.
Snp Traf1 C 2783640 10, supplied by Thermo Fisher, used in various techniques. Bioz Stars score: 86/100, based on 1 PubMed citations. ZERO BIAS - scores, article reviews, protocol conditions and more
https://www.bioz.com/result/snp traf1 c 2783640 10/product/Thermo Fisher
Average 86 stars, based on 1 article reviews
snp traf1 c 2783640 10 - by Bioz Stars, 2026-05
86/100 stars
  Buy from Supplier

93
Santa Cruz Biotechnology tnf receptor
TRAF1 and BAG2 are direct targets of miR-1180. (A) Reverse transcription-quantitative polymerase chain reaction and (B) western blot analysis were performed to measure the expression levels of TRAF1 and BAG2 in DU145 cells transfected with miR-1180 mimics. (C) miR-1180 overexpression significantly inhibited the dual-luciferase activity of the 3′-UTR-WT of TRAF1 and BAG2, but not of the 3′-UTR-MUT of TRAF1 and BAG2. *P<0.05 vs. 3′-UTR-MUT group; **P<0.01 vs. control and miR-NC-transfected groups. miR, microRNA; NC, negative control; TRAF1, <t>TNF</t> <t>receptor</t> associated factor 1; BAG2, B-cell lymphoma 2-associated athanogene 2; 3′-UTR, 3′-untranslated region; WT, wild-type; MUT, mutated.
Tnf Receptor, supplied by Santa Cruz Biotechnology, used in various techniques. Bioz Stars score: 93/100, based on 1 PubMed citations. ZERO BIAS - scores, article reviews, protocol conditions and more
https://www.bioz.com/result/tnf receptor/product/Santa Cruz Biotechnology
Average 93 stars, based on 1 article reviews
tnf receptor - by Bioz Stars, 2026-05
93/100 stars
  Buy from Supplier

94
Cell Signaling Technology Inc anti traf1
TRAF1 and BAG2 are direct targets of miR-1180. (A) Reverse transcription-quantitative polymerase chain reaction and (B) western blot analysis were performed to measure the expression levels of TRAF1 and BAG2 in DU145 cells transfected with miR-1180 mimics. (C) miR-1180 overexpression significantly inhibited the dual-luciferase activity of the 3′-UTR-WT of TRAF1 and BAG2, but not of the 3′-UTR-MUT of TRAF1 and BAG2. *P<0.05 vs. 3′-UTR-MUT group; **P<0.01 vs. control and miR-NC-transfected groups. miR, microRNA; NC, negative control; TRAF1, <t>TNF</t> <t>receptor</t> associated factor 1; BAG2, B-cell lymphoma 2-associated athanogene 2; 3′-UTR, 3′-untranslated region; WT, wild-type; MUT, mutated.
Anti Traf1, supplied by Cell Signaling Technology Inc, used in various techniques. Bioz Stars score: 94/100, based on 1 PubMed citations. ZERO BIAS - scores, article reviews, protocol conditions and more
https://www.bioz.com/result/anti traf1/product/Cell Signaling Technology Inc
Average 94 stars, based on 1 article reviews
anti traf1 - by Bioz Stars, 2026-05
94/100 stars
  Buy from Supplier

90
Santa Cruz Biotechnology traf1
TRAF1 and BAG2 are direct targets of miR-1180. (A) Reverse transcription-quantitative polymerase chain reaction and (B) western blot analysis were performed to measure the expression levels of TRAF1 and BAG2 in DU145 cells transfected with miR-1180 mimics. (C) miR-1180 overexpression significantly inhibited the dual-luciferase activity of the 3′-UTR-WT of TRAF1 and BAG2, but not of the 3′-UTR-MUT of TRAF1 and BAG2. *P<0.05 vs. 3′-UTR-MUT group; **P<0.01 vs. control and miR-NC-transfected groups. miR, microRNA; NC, negative control; TRAF1, <t>TNF</t> <t>receptor</t> associated factor 1; BAG2, B-cell lymphoma 2-associated athanogene 2; 3′-UTR, 3′-untranslated region; WT, wild-type; MUT, mutated.
Traf1, supplied by Santa Cruz Biotechnology, used in various techniques. Bioz Stars score: 90/100, based on 1 PubMed citations. ZERO BIAS - scores, article reviews, protocol conditions and more
https://www.bioz.com/result/traf1/product/Santa Cruz Biotechnology
Average 90 stars, based on 1 article reviews
traf1 - by Bioz Stars, 2026-05
90/100 stars
  Buy from Supplier

90
Novus Biologicals traf1
Figure 3. Correlation of mRNA expression by qRT-PCR with clinicopathological parameters. (A) High expression of GSC (≥1.5-fold) was significantly associated with LN metastasis. (B) Low expression of TNFRSF10A (≤0.5-fold) and high expression of SNAI1 (≥1.5-fold) were significantly associated with distant metastasis. (C) Low expression of <t>TRAF1</t> (≤0.5-fold) and high expression of E2F1 (≥2-fold), FOS (≥2-fold), TERT (≥1.5-fold) and GSC (≥1.5-fold) were significantly associated with advanced clinical stage (stages III and IV).
Traf1, supplied by Novus Biologicals, used in various techniques. Bioz Stars score: 90/100, based on 1 PubMed citations. ZERO BIAS - scores, article reviews, protocol conditions and more
https://www.bioz.com/result/traf1/product/Novus Biologicals
Average 90 stars, based on 1 article reviews
traf1 - by Bioz Stars, 2026-05
90/100 stars
  Buy from Supplier

90
OriGene pcmv6 ac gfp shuttle vector
Figure 3. Correlation of mRNA expression by qRT-PCR with clinicopathological parameters. (A) High expression of GSC (≥1.5-fold) was significantly associated with LN metastasis. (B) Low expression of TNFRSF10A (≤0.5-fold) and high expression of SNAI1 (≥1.5-fold) were significantly associated with distant metastasis. (C) Low expression of <t>TRAF1</t> (≤0.5-fold) and high expression of E2F1 (≥2-fold), FOS (≥2-fold), TERT (≥1.5-fold) and GSC (≥1.5-fold) were significantly associated with advanced clinical stage (stages III and IV).
Pcmv6 Ac Gfp Shuttle Vector, supplied by OriGene, used in various techniques. Bioz Stars score: 90/100, based on 1 PubMed citations. ZERO BIAS - scores, article reviews, protocol conditions and more
https://www.bioz.com/result/pcmv6 ac gfp shuttle vector/product/OriGene
Average 90 stars, based on 1 article reviews
pcmv6 ac gfp shuttle vector - by Bioz Stars, 2026-05
90/100 stars
  Buy from Supplier

95
Thermo Fisher gene exp traf1 hs01090170 m1
Figure 3. Correlation of mRNA expression by qRT-PCR with clinicopathological parameters. (A) High expression of GSC (≥1.5-fold) was significantly associated with LN metastasis. (B) Low expression of TNFRSF10A (≤0.5-fold) and high expression of SNAI1 (≥1.5-fold) were significantly associated with distant metastasis. (C) Low expression of <t>TRAF1</t> (≤0.5-fold) and high expression of E2F1 (≥2-fold), FOS (≥2-fold), TERT (≥1.5-fold) and GSC (≥1.5-fold) were significantly associated with advanced clinical stage (stages III and IV).
Gene Exp Traf1 Hs01090170 M1, supplied by Thermo Fisher, used in various techniques. Bioz Stars score: 95/100, based on 1 PubMed citations. ZERO BIAS - scores, article reviews, protocol conditions and more
https://www.bioz.com/result/gene exp traf1 hs01090170 m1/product/Thermo Fisher
Average 95 stars, based on 1 article reviews
gene exp traf1 hs01090170 m1 - by Bioz Stars, 2026-05
95/100 stars
  Buy from Supplier

91
Cusabio serum traf1 level
Comparative analysis of serum <t>TRAF1</t> levels between lung cancer before chemotherapy group and healthy control group. *P < 0.05, **P < 0.01, ***P < 0.001.
Serum Traf1 Level, supplied by Cusabio, used in various techniques. Bioz Stars score: 91/100, based on 1 PubMed citations. ZERO BIAS - scores, article reviews, protocol conditions and more
https://www.bioz.com/result/serum traf1 level/product/Cusabio
Average 91 stars, based on 1 article reviews
serum traf1 level - by Bioz Stars, 2026-05
91/100 stars
  Buy from Supplier

92
Cell Signaling Technology Inc α his antibody
Comparative analysis of serum <t>TRAF1</t> levels between lung cancer before chemotherapy group and healthy control group. *P < 0.05, **P < 0.01, ***P < 0.001.
α His Antibody, supplied by Cell Signaling Technology Inc, used in various techniques. Bioz Stars score: 92/100, based on 1 PubMed citations. ZERO BIAS - scores, article reviews, protocol conditions and more
https://www.bioz.com/result/α his antibody/product/Cell Signaling Technology Inc
Average 92 stars, based on 1 article reviews
α his antibody - by Bioz Stars, 2026-05
92/100 stars
  Buy from Supplier

90
OriGene traf1 cdna
Comparative analysis of serum <t>TRAF1</t> levels between lung cancer before chemotherapy group and healthy control group. *P < 0.05, **P < 0.01, ***P < 0.001.
Traf1 Cdna, supplied by OriGene, used in various techniques. Bioz Stars score: 90/100, based on 1 PubMed citations. ZERO BIAS - scores, article reviews, protocol conditions and more
https://www.bioz.com/result/traf1 cdna/product/OriGene
Average 90 stars, based on 1 article reviews
traf1 cdna - by Bioz Stars, 2026-05
90/100 stars
  Buy from Supplier

89
Thermo Fisher gene exp traf1 mm00493827 m1
Comparative analysis of serum <t>TRAF1</t> levels between lung cancer before chemotherapy group and healthy control group. *P < 0.05, **P < 0.01, ***P < 0.001.
Gene Exp Traf1 Mm00493827 M1, supplied by Thermo Fisher, used in various techniques. Bioz Stars score: 89/100, based on 1 PubMed citations. ZERO BIAS - scores, article reviews, protocol conditions and more
https://www.bioz.com/result/gene exp traf1 mm00493827 m1/product/Thermo Fisher
Average 89 stars, based on 1 article reviews
gene exp traf1 mm00493827 m1 - by Bioz Stars, 2026-05
89/100 stars
  Buy from Supplier

94
Thermo Fisher snp traf1 c 101413095 10
Comparative analysis of serum <t>TRAF1</t> levels between lung cancer before chemotherapy group and healthy control group. *P < 0.05, **P < 0.01, ***P < 0.001.
Snp Traf1 C 101413095 10, supplied by Thermo Fisher, used in various techniques. Bioz Stars score: 94/100, based on 1 PubMed citations. ZERO BIAS - scores, article reviews, protocol conditions and more
https://www.bioz.com/result/snp traf1 c 101413095 10/product/Thermo Fisher
Average 94 stars, based on 1 article reviews
snp traf1 c 101413095 10 - by Bioz Stars, 2026-05
94/100 stars
  Buy from Supplier

Image Search Results


Basic information of the five selected SNPs in non-HLA genes.

Journal: PLOS ONE

Article Title: Machine learning-based prediction of rheumatoid arthritis with development of ACPA autoantibodies in the presence of non-HLA genes polymorphisms

doi: 10.1371/journal.pone.0300717

Figure Lengend Snippet: Basic information of the five selected SNPs in non-HLA genes.

Article Snippet: v2 , TRAF1.rs3761847 , 9 , 120927961 , A/G , C___2783640_10.

Techniques:

Association of RA with the frequency of SNPs in PTPN22 (rs2476601), PADI4 (rs2240340), TRAF1 (rs3761847), STAT4 (rs7574865), and CD40 (rs4810485) genes.

Journal: PLOS ONE

Article Title: Machine learning-based prediction of rheumatoid arthritis with development of ACPA autoantibodies in the presence of non-HLA genes polymorphisms

doi: 10.1371/journal.pone.0300717

Figure Lengend Snippet: Association of RA with the frequency of SNPs in PTPN22 (rs2476601), PADI4 (rs2240340), TRAF1 (rs3761847), STAT4 (rs7574865), and CD40 (rs4810485) genes.

Article Snippet: v2 , TRAF1.rs3761847 , 9 , 120927961 , A/G , C___2783640_10.

Techniques:

TRAF1 and BAG2 are direct targets of miR-1180. (A) Reverse transcription-quantitative polymerase chain reaction and (B) western blot analysis were performed to measure the expression levels of TRAF1 and BAG2 in DU145 cells transfected with miR-1180 mimics. (C) miR-1180 overexpression significantly inhibited the dual-luciferase activity of the 3′-UTR-WT of TRAF1 and BAG2, but not of the 3′-UTR-MUT of TRAF1 and BAG2. *P<0.05 vs. 3′-UTR-MUT group; **P<0.01 vs. control and miR-NC-transfected groups. miR, microRNA; NC, negative control; TRAF1, TNF receptor associated factor 1; BAG2, B-cell lymphoma 2-associated athanogene 2; 3′-UTR, 3′-untranslated region; WT, wild-type; MUT, mutated.

Journal: Oncology Letters

Article Title: MicroRNA-1180 is associated with growth and apoptosis in prostate cancer via TNF receptor associated factor 1 expression regulation and nuclear factor-κB signaling pathway activation

doi: 10.3892/ol.2018.7914

Figure Lengend Snippet: TRAF1 and BAG2 are direct targets of miR-1180. (A) Reverse transcription-quantitative polymerase chain reaction and (B) western blot analysis were performed to measure the expression levels of TRAF1 and BAG2 in DU145 cells transfected with miR-1180 mimics. (C) miR-1180 overexpression significantly inhibited the dual-luciferase activity of the 3′-UTR-WT of TRAF1 and BAG2, but not of the 3′-UTR-MUT of TRAF1 and BAG2. *P<0.05 vs. 3′-UTR-MUT group; **P<0.01 vs. control and miR-NC-transfected groups. miR, microRNA; NC, negative control; TRAF1, TNF receptor associated factor 1; BAG2, B-cell lymphoma 2-associated athanogene 2; 3′-UTR, 3′-untranslated region; WT, wild-type; MUT, mutated.

Article Snippet: The membranes were blocked with 5% defatted milk at room temperature for 1 h, and then incubated with appropriate primary antibodies; nuclear factor (NF)-κB (sc-56735), Bcl-2 (sc-509), Bcl-2-associated X protein (Bax; sc-80658), caspase-3 (sc-271759), p21 (sc-136020), phosphorylated retinoblastoma protein (p-Rb; sc-135776), cyclin-dependent kinase 4 (CDK4; sc-70832), CDK6 (sc-7961), cyclin D1 (sc-70899), cyclin A2 (sc-136253), TNF receptor associated factor 1 (TRAF1; sc-271683), Bcl-2-associated athanogene 2 (BAG2; sc-101216) and glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase (GAPDH; sc-293335) (all from Santa Cruz Biotechnology, Inc., Dallas, TX, USA) at 1:1,000 at 4°C for overnight.

Techniques: Reverse Transcription, Real-time Polymerase Chain Reaction, Western Blot, Expressing, Transfection, Over Expression, Luciferase, Activity Assay, Control, Negative Control

Figure 3. Correlation of mRNA expression by qRT-PCR with clinicopathological parameters. (A) High expression of GSC (≥1.5-fold) was significantly associated with LN metastasis. (B) Low expression of TNFRSF10A (≤0.5-fold) and high expression of SNAI1 (≥1.5-fold) were significantly associated with distant metastasis. (C) Low expression of TRAF1 (≤0.5-fold) and high expression of E2F1 (≥2-fold), FOS (≥2-fold), TERT (≥1.5-fold) and GSC (≥1.5-fold) were significantly associated with advanced clinical stage (stages III and IV).

Journal: Oncology reports

Article Title: Overexpression of goosecoid homeobox is associated with chemoresistance and poor prognosis in ovarian carcinoma.

doi: 10.3892/or.2014.3203

Figure Lengend Snippet: Figure 3. Correlation of mRNA expression by qRT-PCR with clinicopathological parameters. (A) High expression of GSC (≥1.5-fold) was significantly associated with LN metastasis. (B) Low expression of TNFRSF10A (≤0.5-fold) and high expression of SNAI1 (≥1.5-fold) were significantly associated with distant metastasis. (C) Low expression of TRAF1 (≤0.5-fold) and high expression of E2F1 (≥2-fold), FOS (≥2-fold), TERT (≥1.5-fold) and GSC (≥1.5-fold) were significantly associated with advanced clinical stage (stages III and IV).

Article Snippet: Slides were incubated overnight at 4 ̊C with the following primary antibodies and working dilutions: TRAF1 (1:2,000; Novus Biologicals, Littleton, CO, USA), TERT (1:200; Novus Biologicals) and GSC (1:200; Abnova, Taipei, Taiwan).

Techniques: Expressing, Quantitative RT-PCR

Figure 4. Kaplan-Meier overall survival curves. The downregulation group of TRAF1 (≤0.5-fold) and upregulation group (≥1.5-fold) of TERT, GSC, NOTCH1 and SNAI1 were associated with a significantly worse overall survival than the upregulation or downregulation group, respectively, in the ovarian serous carcinoma cases.

Journal: Oncology reports

Article Title: Overexpression of goosecoid homeobox is associated with chemoresistance and poor prognosis in ovarian carcinoma.

doi: 10.3892/or.2014.3203

Figure Lengend Snippet: Figure 4. Kaplan-Meier overall survival curves. The downregulation group of TRAF1 (≤0.5-fold) and upregulation group (≥1.5-fold) of TERT, GSC, NOTCH1 and SNAI1 were associated with a significantly worse overall survival than the upregulation or downregulation group, respectively, in the ovarian serous carcinoma cases.

Article Snippet: Slides were incubated overnight at 4 ̊C with the following primary antibodies and working dilutions: TRAF1 (1:2,000; Novus Biologicals, Littleton, CO, USA), TERT (1:200; Novus Biologicals) and GSC (1:200; Abnova, Taipei, Taiwan).

Techniques:

Comparative analysis of serum TRAF1 levels between lung cancer before chemotherapy group and healthy control group. *P < 0.05, **P < 0.01, ***P < 0.001.

Journal: American Journal of Translational Research

Article Title: Expression and clinical significance of tumor necrosis factor receptor-associated factor 1 in peripheral blood of patients with advanced lung cancer

doi:

Figure Lengend Snippet: Comparative analysis of serum TRAF1 levels between lung cancer before chemotherapy group and healthy control group. *P < 0.05, **P < 0.01, ***P < 0.001.

Article Snippet: Serum TRAF1 level was measured by ELISA (Cusabio), according to the manufacturer’s instructions.

Techniques: Control

Compare the expression level of serum TRAF1 in patients with different stages of lung cancer. *P < 0.05, **P < 0.01, ***P < 0.001.

Journal: American Journal of Translational Research

Article Title: Expression and clinical significance of tumor necrosis factor receptor-associated factor 1 in peripheral blood of patients with advanced lung cancer

doi:

Figure Lengend Snippet: Compare the expression level of serum TRAF1 in patients with different stages of lung cancer. *P < 0.05, **P < 0.01, ***P < 0.001.

Article Snippet: Serum TRAF1 level was measured by ELISA (Cusabio), according to the manufacturer’s instructions.

Techniques: Expressing

Compare the expression levels of serum TRAF1 in patients with lung cancer before and after chemotherapy and different pathological types. A: Serum TRAF1 in patients with lung cancer before and after chemotherapy; B: Serum TRAF1 in patients with squamous cell carcinoma of lung before and after chemotherapy; C: Serum TRAF1 in patients with adenocarcinoma of lung before and after chemotherapy; D: Serum TRAF1 in patients with small cell carcinoma of lung before and after chemotherapy. *P < 0.05, **P < 0.01, ***P < 0.001.

Journal: American Journal of Translational Research

Article Title: Expression and clinical significance of tumor necrosis factor receptor-associated factor 1 in peripheral blood of patients with advanced lung cancer

doi:

Figure Lengend Snippet: Compare the expression levels of serum TRAF1 in patients with lung cancer before and after chemotherapy and different pathological types. A: Serum TRAF1 in patients with lung cancer before and after chemotherapy; B: Serum TRAF1 in patients with squamous cell carcinoma of lung before and after chemotherapy; C: Serum TRAF1 in patients with adenocarcinoma of lung before and after chemotherapy; D: Serum TRAF1 in patients with small cell carcinoma of lung before and after chemotherapy. *P < 0.05, **P < 0.01, ***P < 0.001.

Article Snippet: Serum TRAF1 level was measured by ELISA (Cusabio), according to the manufacturer’s instructions.

Techniques: Expressing

ROC curve of serum TRAF1 in the diagnosis of advanced lung cancer.

Journal: American Journal of Translational Research

Article Title: Expression and clinical significance of tumor necrosis factor receptor-associated factor 1 in peripheral blood of patients with advanced lung cancer

doi:

Figure Lengend Snippet: ROC curve of serum TRAF1 in the diagnosis of advanced lung cancer.

Article Snippet: Serum TRAF1 level was measured by ELISA (Cusabio), according to the manufacturer’s instructions.

Techniques: Biomarker Discovery

Optimal cutoff values of  serum TRAF1  for lung cancer

Journal: American Journal of Translational Research

Article Title: Expression and clinical significance of tumor necrosis factor receptor-associated factor 1 in peripheral blood of patients with advanced lung cancer

doi:

Figure Lengend Snippet: Optimal cutoff values of serum TRAF1 for lung cancer

Article Snippet: Serum TRAF1 level was measured by ELISA (Cusabio), according to the manufacturer’s instructions.

Techniques: